万维词典

【vähä】在多语言下的意思、翻译、词源、用法、例句

See also: vaha, váha, and vähä-

Finnish

(index vä)

词源(Etymology)

From Proto-Finnic *vähä. Cognate with Estonian vähe, Karelian vähä, Ludian vähä, Veps vähä and Votic vähä.

发音(Pronunciation)

  • IPA(key): /ˈʋæhæ/, [ˈʋæɦæ]
  • Rhymes: -æhæ
  • Hyphenation: vä‧hä

名词(Noun)

vähä

  1. the little
    Kaikki se vähä, mitä meillä on.
    All the little we've got.

变化形式(Declension)

Inflection of vähä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative vähä vähät
genitive vähän vähien
partitive vähää vähiä
illative vähään vähiin
singular plural
nominative vähä vähät
accusative nom. vähä vähät
gen. vähän
genitive vähän vähien
vähäinrare
partitive vähää vähiä
inessive vähässä vähissä
elative vähästä vähistä
illative vähään vähiin
adessive vähällä vähillä
ablative vähältä vähiltä
allative vähälle vähille
essive vähänä vähinä
translative vähäksi vähiksi
instructive vähin
abessive vähättä vähittä
comitative vähineen
Possessive forms of vähä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person vähäni vähämme
2nd person vähäsi vähänne
3rd person vähänsä

形容词(Adjective)

vähä (comparative vähempi, superlative vähin)

  1. little, few, scarce (low in number or amount)
    Mitä minä siellä tekisin vähine rahoineni?
    What would I do there with the little money I have?
    vähällä vaivalla
    with little effort
    Mitä voin tehdä vähillä resursseillani?
    What can I do with my scarce resources?

变化形式(Declension)

Inflection of vähä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative vähä vähät
genitive vähän vähien
partitive vähää vähiä
illative vähään vähiin
singular plural
nominative vähä vähät
accusative nom. vähä vähät
gen. vähän
genitive vähän vähien
vähäinrare
partitive vähää vähiä
inessive vähässä vähissä
elative vähästä vähistä
illative vähään vähiin
adessive vähällä vähillä
ablative vähältä vähiltä
allative vähälle vähille
essive vähänä vähinä
translative vähäksi vähiksi
instructive vähin
abessive vähättä vähittä
comitative vähine
Possessive forms of vähä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person vähäni vähämme
2nd person vähäsi vähänne
3rd person vähänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

同义词(Synonyms)

衍生词(Derived terms)


Ingrian

形容词(Adjective)

vähä

  1. little

本页面最后更新于2020-02-17 05:36,点击更新本页查看原网页

本站的所有资料包括但不限于文字、图片等全部转载于维基词典(wiktionary.org),遵循 维基百科:CC BY-SA 3.0协议

万维词典为维基百科爱好者建立的公益网站,旨在为中国大陆网民提供优质内容,您还可以直接访问维基词典官方网站


顶部

如果本页面有数学、化学、物理等公式未正确显示,请使用火狐或者Safari浏览器